ISC-2017

PROGRAM & SCHEDULE

The seminar comprises plenary and parallel sessions in the form of both oral and poster presentations on one of the following subjects:

• Innovation in analytical methods, techniques and instrumentations.

• Innovation in material chemistry and nanotechnology.

• Natural products chemistry and organic synthesis.

• Biomolecular sciences and biotechnology.

• Information technology in chemical sciences and computational chemistry.

• Environmental and green chemistry.

• Educational Chemistry


Schedule of the 4th International Seminar on Chemistry 2017

 

Thursday, 28 September 2017

Time

 

07.30-08.15

Registration and Poster Posting

08.15-09.00

Opening Ceremony

08.15-08.22   Chairperson of Organizing Committee

08.23-08.30   Chairperson of Indonesian Chemical Society

08.30-08.40   Rector of Universitas Padjadjaran (Official opening)

08.40-09.00   PSM Unpad performance

09.00-09.20

Coffee break

09.20-11.00

Plenary Session 1 (Moderator: Shankar L. Gargh)

09.20-10.00   Bauke W. Dijkstra

10.00-10.40   Ran Friedman

10.40-11.00   Discussion

11.00-11.30

Exhibition presentation (Unitama Analitika Perkasa)

11.30-12.45

Poster session, break, and lunch

11.30-12.00   Poster Session

12.00-12.45   Lunch

12.45-14.25

Plenary Session 2 (Moderator: Unang Supratman)

12.45-13.25   Koichi Fukase

13.25-14.05   Yuji Kubo

14.05-14.25    Discussion

14.25-15.40

Parallel Session 1

14.25-14.55   Invited Speaker

14.55-15.10   Oral Presentation

15.10-15.25   Oral Presentation

15.25-15.40   Oral Presentation

15.40-16.10

Coffee break

16.10-17.10

Parallel session 2

16.10-16.25   Oral Presentation

16.25-16.40   Oral Presentation

16.40-16.55   Oral Presentation

16.55-17.10   Oral Presentation

 

Friday, 29 September 2017

Time

 

07.30-08.00

Poster Posting

08.00-09.40

Plenary Session 3 (Moderator: Safni)

08.00-08.40  M.V. Venkatashamy Reddy

08.40-09.20  Peter Barnard

09.20-09.40  Discussion

09.40-10.00

Coffee break

10.00-11.15

Parallel Session 3

10.00-10.30   Invited Speaker

10.30-10.45   Oral Presentation

10.45-11.00   Oral Presentation

11.00-11.15   Oral Presentation

11.15-13.00

Poster session, break, and lunch

11.15-11.50   Poster session

11.50-13.00   Lunch

13.00-14.00

Parallel session 4

13.00-13.15   Oral Presentation

13.15-13.30   Oral Presentation

13.30-13.45   Oral Presentation

13.45-14.00   Oral Presentation

14.00-14.30

Exhibition presentation (Buchi Indonesia)

14.30-16.10

Plenary Session 4 (Moderator: Desi H.P. Huspa)

14.30-15.10  Khalijah Awang

15.10-15.50  Tati Herlina

15.50-16.10  Discussion

16.10-16.30

Coffee break

16.30-16.45

Closing Ceremony

1.     Chairperson of Organizing Committee

2.     Dean of Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences

The complete program schedule can be downloaded here

 

OFFICIAL SPONSORS AND PARTNERS